Major Seminarians of the Diocese

Name Parish Seminary Course Year
Karuthedath Mathew
(Rejeesh)
Nadavayal Rome Licentiate II
Arakaparambil Emmanuel
(Manu)
Chennalode Thrissur Theology III
Chakkulathil Joseph
(Tibin)
Amarakuni Kunnoth Theology III
Elamkunnel Joseph
(Tony)
Narivalamunda Kottayam Theology III
Kalapura Mathew
(Vipin)
Chennalode Rome Theology III
Kalarickal Paul
(Geofry)
Deepthigiri Aluva Theology III
Orvaramthara Vincent
(Santhosh)
Pathiripadam Thrissur Theology III
Chakkalackal Joseph
(Ajin)
Boy's Town Kunnoth Theology II
Chavaranal Thomas
(Nikhil)
Panavally Kottayam Theology II
Kanipillil Varghese
(Georgekutty)
Adikolly Kunnoth Theology II
Tenpalliyil Sebastian
(Nishwin)
Vazhavatta Aluva Theology II
Alackathadathil James
(Nidhin)
Elapeedika Aluva Theology I
Edachilath Joseph
(Jithin)
Chennalode Pune Theology I
Kalapurackal Abraham
(Vinoy)
Yavanarkulam Kottayam Theology I
Kunnath Joseph
(Akhil)
Chennalode Kunnoth Theology I
Mdathiparambil
(Devasia)
Theology I
Mulakodiyankal Sebastian
(Jofin)
Kottathara Kottayam Theology I
Muttappallil
(Joseph)
Theology I
Pezhakkattil Francis
(Ribin)
Velloonny Kunnoth Theology I
Poyikayil Kurian
(Arun)
Kottathara Rome Theology I
Thalachira George
(Nideesh)
Deepthigiri Thrissur Theology I
Thekkethil Abraham
(Prins)
Karimbil Aluva Theology I
Arumayil Varghese
(Rijose)
Chokkad PG II
Parayil Sebi
(Sebastian)
Kottathara PG II
Poikayil Joseph
(Jerin)
Kurumbala PG II
Uppuveettil John
(Akhil)
Sulthan Bathery PG II
Karamayil Issac
(Shanto)
Mananthavady PG I
Kumbalakkuzhy Mathew
(Robins)
Ambayathode PG I
Nakkuzhikattu Mathew
(Jomin)
Kallody Kunnoth PG I
Padickal Mathew
(Eby)
Kunduthode PG I
Pallattukunnel Augustine
(Jijo)
Poroor PG I
Pannackal Mathew
(Amal)
Kurumbalakotta PG I
Panthackal Joseph
(Alan)
Kalpra PG I
Pulikunnel Devasia
(Clinto)
Panavally Kottayam PG I
Thekkilakkattil Joseph
(Ajay)
Kottathara PG I
Thondiparambil Peter
(Kiran)
Mullenkolly PG I
Valayathil Joseph
(Albin)
Kottiyoor PG I
Kocheriyil Mathew
(Anoop)
Vilambukandam Aluva Philosophy III
Maruthumparayil George
(Abhin)
Chungakkunnu Aluva Philosophy III
Nellimalayil Emmanuel
(Rinson)
Mullenkolly Kottayam Philosophy III
Njallampuzha Thomas
(Thomas)
Nilambur Kottayam Philosophy III
Purackal George
(Aneesh)
Kalluvayal Aluva Philosophy III
Kandathinkara Emmanuel
(Abhishek)
Mullenkolly Pune Philosophy II
Kochumalayil Varghese
(Anett)
Palankara Eluru Philosophy II
Manikuttiyil Augustine
(Albin)
Vazhavatta Thrissur Philosophy II
Nalloor Francis
(Anil)
Chungakkunnu kolkata Philosophy II
Panachickal Scaria
(Amal)
Nelliyodi Eluru Philosophy II
Valamattathil Mathew
(Ajith)
Puzhamudi kolkata Philosophy II
Manthrickal Thomas
(Amal)
Kalpetta Kottayam Philosophy I
Mulangattil Thomas
(Amal)
Theneri Aluva Philosophy I
Plathottathil George
(George)
Manimooly kolkata Philosophy I
Poothakuzhy Joseph
(Christy)
Kallumukku Pune Philosophy I
Thundathil Devasia
(Shijo)
Dharmagiri Kottayam Philosophy I
Thuruthiyil Louis
(Roju)
Machikolly Kunnoth Philosophy I
Vadakkan Joseph
(Anoop)
Puthiyidamkunnu Philosophy I
Vattakunnel
(Jude)
Kalpetta Aluva Philosophy I