Administration - Diocesan Pastoral Council

No.

Designation

Name

1

President

Mar Jose Porunnedom

2 Vice President Rev. Fr. Mathew Madapallikunnel
3 Secretary Mr. Sebastian palamparambil

Ex-Officio Members

No.

Name

Designation

1 Rev. Fr. James Kuttimakkal             

(Syncellus, Nilambur-Manimooly Region)

2 Rev. Fr. Joseph Muthirakalayil Procurator
3 Rev. Fr. Joseph Paruvummel Chancellor
4 Rev. Fr. Anoop Kaliyaniyil Vice Chancellor
5 Rev. Fr. Thomas Kachirayil

Rector, Mount Mary College

6 Rev. Fr. George Myladoor Vicar, Cathedral
7 Rev. Fr. John Ponparackal Corporate Manager
8 Rev. Fr. Jose Kocharackal Protopresbyter, Kallody Forane
9 Rev. Fr. Thomas Manakunnel Protopresbyter, Chungakunnu Forane
10 Rev. Fr. Varghese Mulakudiyankal Protopresbyter, Nadavayal Forane
11 Rev. Fr. Francis Nellikunnel Protopresbyter, Mullenkolly Forane
12 Rev. Fr. Augustine Nilackappillil Protopresbyter, Kalpetta Forane
13 Rev. Fr. Stephen Kottackal Protopresbyter, Bathery Forane
14 Rev. Fr. Paul Koottala

Protopresbyter, Nilambur Forane

15 Rev. Fr. Jose Moloparambil Protopresbyter, Payyampally Forane
16 Rev. Fr. Johny Kunnath

Protopresbyter, Thariode Forane

17 Rev. Fr. Thomas Ponthottiyil

Director, Nilgris Region

18 Rev. Fr. Thomas Joseph Therakam PRO
19 Rev. Fr. Manoj Kavalakkadan

Director, St. Joseph's Hospital

20 Rev. Fr. Mathew Periapuram Director, Pastoral Centre & Family Apostolate
21 Rev. Fr. Paul Vattakkatt Director, Catechism
22 Rev. Fr. John Choorapuzhayil

Director, Biowin

23 Rev. Fr. Jojo Changanamthundathil Director, CML
24 Rev. Fr. Joshy Manjakunnel Director, Jesus Fraternity
25 Rev. Fr. Lal  Painumkal  Director, KCYM
26 Rev. Fr. Sunny Madathil

Director, Madhyavirudha Samithi

27 Rev. Fr. Mathew Moothedath

Director, Renewal Programmes

28 Rev. Fr. Sebastian Puthen

Director, Radio Matoli

29 Rev. Fr. Isaac Vattukunnel Promoter, Deepika
30 Rev. Fr. Lukose Maplassery Director, Media Commission
31 Rev. Fr. Kuriakose Painumkal Director, Jesus Fraternity
32 Rev. Fr. Joseph Karukappally Director, WSSS & KLM
33 Rev. Fr. Joseph Chettiyassery Asst. Director, Radio Matoli
34 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kavumkal Asst. Director, Radio Matoli
35 Mr. Baby Chackalackal

Secretary, Catechetics

36 Mr. Antony Mankadapara

President, KCYM

37 Mr. Joy Meppadath President, CML
38 Mr. Thomas Mangan

President, SVDP

39 Mr. Peter Njaralakkattu

President, AKCC

40 Mr. Johnson Thozhuthunkal

Secretary, Madhyavirudha Samithi

41 Mr. KP George Kochukulathinkal Secretary, Infam
42 Mrs. Gracy Chittinappilly

President, CMA

43 Mrs. Jisha Parayidathil

KCBC Womens Commission

44 Mr. Johny Ambatt Delagate, Family Apostolate
45 Mr. Salu Abraham Mecheril Chairman, CCF
46 Adv. Jose Kurumbalakkatt President, Pro-Life
47 Mr. P A Jose General Coordinator, WSSS
48 Mr. Biju Puikunnel President, KLM
49 Mr. Joseph Vattakunnel Presidnt, Renewal Ministry
50 Mary Chellanthara President, Marian Singles
51 Dr. Valsa Scaria CCI Member

Elected Members from Presbyteral Council

1 Rev. Fr. Augustine Chempalayil  
2 Rev. Fr. Thomas Thykunnumpuram
3 Rev. Fr. Vincent Thamarasseril
4 Rev. Fr. James Kulathinal

Elected Members

Chungakkunnu Forane

No.

Name

Place

1 Jils Mekkal Kottiyoor
2 Santhosh Plackattu Santhigiri
3 Thressiamma James Chungakunnu

Kallody Forane

1 Antony Kaunnappally Kallody
2 Alphonsa Velliyamkandathil Valery
3 Sajeesh Mukkath Puthiyidamkunnu

Kalpetta Forane

1 Johny Pattani Kalpetta
2 Shaji Azhakanal Nedumpala
3Rejimol john ManiparambilEdapetty

Mananthavady Forane

1 Adv.George Padinjarekkara Kaniyaram
2 Shoji Joseph Areeckal Mananthvady Town
3 Molly Karimbanakuzhiyil Poroor

Manimooly Forane

1 Aneesh Moolayil

Manimooly

2 Roy George Parikilamalayil Njarapadam
3 Mercy Thannickal   Thalnji

Mullenkolly Forane

1 Bibin Chebmbakkara Pattanikoop
2 Biji Mathew Areekattu Pulpally
3 Beena Karumamkunnel Mullenkolly

Nadavayal Forane

1 Varkey Kotteparambil Chundakara
2 Renjith Muthuplakkal Cherukattoor
3 Sheeja Palath Valavayal

Nilambur Forane

1 George Vengathanath Nilambur
2 Shanty Purayidathil Nilambur
3 Tom Cheriyan Shauryamkuzhy Vadapuram

Payyampally Forane

1 Sebastian Kodakkattu Arattuthara
2 Ashly Indikuzha Payyampally
3 Toby Sebastian Koottunkal Ondayangady

S. Bathery Forane

1 Chinnamma rathappillil moolankave
2 Joy Puliyammakkal Pazhoor
3Shinoj Mankoottatthil Sulthan Bathery

Thariode Forane

1 Mini joseph Manjappullil Manjoora
2 Johnson Mundadiyakal Chennalode
3 Antony Ponthottiyil Thariode

Nilgris Region

1 Joseph Kallikattu Kunnalady
2 Cyril Thomas Annavilayil Vimalagiri
3 Mary Jaquiline Kazhikkachalil

Ootty

Representatives of Religious Congregations

No.

Name

Designation

1 Rev. Fr. Joseph Vayalil CMI

CMI

2 Rev. Fr. Vincent mattammel O.Praem Norbertines
3 Rev. Fr. Joby Muttathil MS Missionaries of La Salette
4 Rev. Fr. Joseph Poovakulath SAC SAC
5 Rev. Fr. Paul Kainickal OFM Cap OFM Cap
9 Rev. Bro.Alexander Madakkakuzhy CST

CST

10 Rev. Bro. Franco MMB

MMB

11 Rev. Sr. Ancitta SCV Superior General, SCV
12 Rev. Sr. Alice  SKD Superior General, SKD
13 Rev. Sr. Elsa SABS

Provincial, SABS

14 Rev. Sr. Stephina FCC Provincial, FCC
15 Rev. Sr. Mercitta SH Provincial, SH
16 Rev. Sr. Jeesa CMC Provincial, CMC
17 Rev. Sr. Seena MSMI Provincial, MSMI
18 Rev. Sr. Sobha SJL SJL
19 Rev. Sr. Beatrice  AC AC
20 Rev. Sr. Pavithra  SD SD

Representatives of School Teachers

No.

Name

Place

1 Mr. Saji John Dwaraka
2 Mr. Mathew M A Kallody
3 Mr. Sunny T T Kottiyoor
4 Mr. Alex Mathew  Puthiyidamkunnu

Nominated Members

No.

Name

1 Mr. N. D. Appachan
2 Mr. K. L. Paulose
3 Mrs. Rosakutty Teacher
4

Mr. M .C Sebastian Madathiparambil

5 Dr. V.J. Sebastian
6 Mrs. Maria Paulin
7

Mr. K .J Jose Kadayilthattil

8

Mr. Jose Pallath

9

Mr. Sebastian Palamparambil

10

Mr. Mathew Palarackal

11

Mr. Jacob Joseph

12

Mr. Babu Cyriac

13

Dr. Savio James P

14

Ad.George jose Manimalatharappel

15

Mr.Baby Valayil

16

Mr. Benny Vettickal

17

Mr. Saji Narivelil

18

Mrs. Mercy Aryapally

19

Smt. Molly Joseph

20

Adv. George Jose Manimaltharappel

21 Dr. Joshy Mathew
22 Mrs. Gracy Chittinappally